Business Manager/Financial Secretary
Richard "Richie" Work
Email:
Phone: (702) 497-8605
President
Kevin Kerbs
Email:
Phone: (702) 875-3941
Senior Assistant Business Manager / Business Agent
Lamare Jones
Email:
Phone: (702) 459-7057
Lamare is the Agent for AAA Certified Solar, Bombard Electric, Choice Construct, Joint Apprenticeship Training Center, LC Electric, LMCC, National Conductor INC., Sant Electric, G3 Electrical, Veterans Electric Group, and Y Design Build.
Vice President
William Rowen
Assistant Business Manager / Business Agent
William Spielberg
Email:
Phone: (702) 459-7050
William is the Agent for Amentum Services, Canyon Electric, Canyon-Warrior Joint Venture, CBS, Chula Vista Electric Co., Contra Costsa Electric, Convention Electrical SVCS, Edlen Exhibition, FOX Broadcasting, Freeman Expositions, Global Experience Services, Las Vegas Valley Water District, Michels Power, Mission Support and Test Services, National Power Line, PAR Electric, PAR Western Line Contractors, Power Plus, Spectra Electrical Services, Summit Line Construction, Turbine Repair Services, VFC,
Assistant Business Manager/Business Agent / E-Board Unit 1
Raquel Dexter
Email:
Phone: (702) 301-0653
Raquel is the agent for Baker Electric, Barin Group, Cache Valley Electric Co., Conti Electric, G&G Systems, Henkels & McCoy, JH Kelly, Power Technology, Primoris Renewable Energy, Renew Energy Electrical, SCC Energy Services, Titan Systems, and XCEL Electric.
Assistant Business Manager / Business Agent
Daniel Aranda
Email:
Phone: (702) 459-7062
Daniel is the Business Agent for Accurate Energy Services, Ace Electric, Amp Electric, ATM Electric, Battleborn Electric, Bayside Controls Systems, Briggs Electric, Construction & Service Electric Co., Copperhead Electric, DACE IT, Danger Electric, Dusold Chandler Electric, DYNA Electric, Enlighten Electric, Enterprise Electrical Services, Fast Trac Electric, Fisk Electric, Frontier-Kemper Costructors, HALCO Service Corporation, Hampton Tedder, H&G Services, ITS Energy USA, J Givoo Constultants 1, Lakeland Electric, Las Vegas Electric, Live Electric, M.J. Electric, City Wide Electric, MC4 Construction, MD Electric, Mel-Kay Electric Co., Merica Electric, Miller Electric Company, Mojave Electric, Morrow Meadows Corp., Morse Electric, MS KATHYS Electric, Newkirk Electric Associates, Newtron Heat Trace, On Time Testing, P1 Construction, Parsa Power, Pieper Electric, Precision Automation, Reed Electrical Contracting, Rosendin Electric, Rowley Electric, Siemens Generation Services, Skyline Electric, Status Electrical Corporation, Sturgeon Electric, Sun City Electric, SUPERB, Tice Electric Company, Tunnel Electric, Turner Electric Company, US Communications and Electric, Veca Electric, Wasatch Electric, William Charles, and XL Industrial Services.
Business Agent
Leo "Beau" Neal
Email:
Phone: (702) 488 - 5660
Beau is the agent for AD-ART Sign Company, Century Signs, High impact Sign and Design, Jones Sign, Vision Sign, and YESCO.
Assistant Business Manager/Organizer
Ronald Young
Email:
Phone: 7024663228
Ronald also serves as the head of our Political Action Committee. He is the agent for SACHS Electric & Vegas Fire and Electric.
Assistant Business Manager/Business Agent
Joshua Woods
Email:
Phone: (702) 374-9114
Josh is the agent for ACME Electric, Advanced Controls & Electric, ANS Electric, Anytime Electric, Architectural Design & Signs, Automated Conveyance Tech., B&B Electrical Contractors, Bass Electric, BEI Construction, Blattner Energy, BR Building Resources Company, CAL Electro, Casas Electric, CE Power Solutions, Century Electric, Cleveland Electric Company, Control Contractors, CORDAN, Cupertino Electric, D&R Electric, F&F Electric, Felix Associates of Florida, Gephart Electric Company, Industrial Control System, Intermountain Electric, KIEWITT, La Rocca Electric, Lira Electric, MASS Electric Construction Co., Prentice Electric, Red Mesa Electric, S&H Electrical Services, SASCO, Silman Industries, Smartest Solar Group, Spiderplow, Streamline System Designs, Summit Specialized Installation USA, TEC Electric, Van Ert Electric Company, Wagner Industrial Electric, and Z Electric.
Assistant Business Manager/Business Agent
Deanne Mattera
Email:
Phone: (702) 459-7074
Deanne is the Agent for ADT Electric, Advanced Cable Systems, AMP Systems, Archkey Technologies, Bradley Electric, Communication Technology SVCS, COSCO Fire Protection, DK & R Corp., Intelligent Fire Systems & Solutions, KLA Laboratories, KM Electrical Consulting, LINQ, M B Herzog, Mandalay Corporation, Pope Technologies, PYROCOM, Red Hawk Security Systems, Sprig Electric Co., T and D Communications, Tech Electronics, Teledata Contractors, Tropicana Hotel, and Walker Telecom.
Assistant Business Manager/Organizer
Jose "Tito" Torres
Email:
Phone: (702) 343-6933
Organizer
Christopher Napolitano
Email:
Phone: (702) 513-2205
Organizer
Ronny Lagunas
Email:
Phone: (702) 523-4887
Assistant Business Manager/Dispatcher
Tyler Eaton
Email:
Phone: (702) 459 - 7055
Recording Secretary
Melenie Zavala
Treasurer
Ulysses T. Lee
E-Board Unit 1
Glenn "Carp" Carpenter
E-Board Unit 1
David Riggio
E-Board Unit 3
Aaron Pruter
E-Board Unit 4
Steven Scheidle
E-Board at Large
Kenneth "K.T." Torbicki
Office Manager
Juli D. Godsby
Email:
Phone: (702) 459-7052
Administrative Assistant
Elise Esfandiary
Email:
Phone: (702) 459-7073
Administrative Assistant
Shawna Hern
Email:
Phone: (702) 459-7015
Administrative Assistant
Jenna Castagnino
Email:
Phone: (702) 437-2734
Administrative Assistant
Rianne Kirschner
Email:
Phone: (702) 452-9357
Administrative Assistant
Jocelyne Ramirez
Email:
Administrative Assistant
Regina Young
Email:
Phone: (702) 459-7018
Nurse
Candace Madden
Email:
Phone: (702) 452-3903