• September 26, 2017
    << September 2017 >>
    S M T W T F S
    1 2
    3 4 5 6 7 8 9
    10 11 12 13 14 15 16
    17 18 19 20 21 22 23
    24 25 26 27 28 29 30
    Events Calendar image
    Events Calendar
    Classified Ads image
    Classified Ads
    Online Voting image
    Online Voting
    Downloads image
    Downloads
    News Feeds image
    News Feeds
    Photo Gallery image
    Photo Gallery
    UnionActive Newswire
     
    Join the Newswire!
    Updated: Sep. 26 (00:05)

    500 Teamsters & Family Attend NM Teamster Appreciation Day 2017
    Teamsters Local 492
    Request Governor's Signature for RM3
    Inlandboatmen's Union of the Pacific-National Office
    When wages are low, all of Illinois pays
    Great Plains Laborers' District Council
    Fleet Memo for September 23 2017
    Inlandboatmen's Union of the Pacific-National Office
    Supreme Court Opens Its New Term With Attack on Workers’ Rights
    Teamsters local 570
    Trump’s Quiet Campaign Against Government Workers
    Teamsters Local 355
     
         
  • Officers & Staff Info
    Business Manager/Financial Secretary
    Al D. Davis

    Email:
    Phone:
    (702)452-9357
    President
    Tom Stetson

    Email:
    Vice President
    Kevin Kerbs

    Treasurer
    Ulysses T. Lee

    Recording Secretary
    Tyler Eaton

    Email:
    Phone:
    702 372 8650
    Assistant Business Manager
    James Halsey

    James is the Agent for the Strip contractors, and all the Sound and Communications contractors.




    Email:
    Phone:
    702-459-7056
    Business Agent
    Max Carter II

    Max is the Agent for Renewable, Industrial, the Trade Show, and Street Light contractors.




    Email:
    Phone:
    702-459-7058
    Business Agent
    Chris Wile

    Chris is the Agent for the Sign Unit, Nevada Test Site and McCarran International Airport.




    Email:
    Phone:
    702-459-7053
    Dispatcher-Business Agent
    Richard Work
    Richie is the Agent for referral and termination slips, and the Maintenance Unit.


    Email:
    Phone:
    702-459-7055
    Organizer
    Lamare Jones

    Email:
    Phone:
    702-459-7057
    Organizer
    Daniel Aranda

    Email:
    Phone:
    702-459-7062
    E-Board Unit 1
    Jeffery Hirsch

    E-Board Unit 1
    Jack Fleig

    E-Board Unit 1
    David Riggio

    E-Board Unit 2
    Fred Jacobson

    E-Board Unit 3
    Kenyon Crouch

    E-Board Unit 4
    Andrew Lundberg


  • IBEW local 357

    Copyright © 2017.
    All Rights Reserved.

    Powered By UnionActive



    3497763 hits since Feb 21, 2011


  • Top of Page image